PW Courage Technical Director
PW Courage Executive Director
VDA Executive Director
USSF "A" License
Assistant Technical Director
USSF "B" License
VDA Staff Coach & VDA U23 Women's Head Coach
Girls Director of College Placement
Girls Director of Coaching U13-U19
Girls Competitive Manager
USSF "A" License | Certified Coaching Educator
Head Coach - 2005/06G ECNL-RL; 2007G ECNL-RL; & 2010G ECNL-RL
Vicky is responsible for all girls teams in the Competitive programs U13-U19 including Select & Classic teams participating in VPSL & NCSL.
Director of Goalkeeping
Boys Director of Coaching U13-U19
Boys Competitive Manager
Head Coach: 2008B ECNL-RL; 2009B ECNL-RL; 2011B ECNL-RL
Jeff is responsible for all Boys teams in the Competitive programs U13-U19 including Select & Classic teams participating in VPSL & NCSL.
Boys & Girls Zone 1 Director
U11 & U12 Director
Head Coach: 2012B VDA East Pre-ECNL & 2013B VDA East Pre-ECNL
Brandon is responsible for all teams U12 and younger
Director of Youth Development
Director of the Courage Development Program
Head Coach: 2015B Nike & 2016B Futures
USSF "C" License
Director of Player Development & Identification
Head Coach: 2005/06B ECNL-RL & 2007B ECNL-RL
ECNL-Regional League - Eber Martinez
ECNL-NPL - Kevin Leong
U18 NCSL Red - Hector Quinteros
Age Group Contact - Eber Martinez emartinaz@pwsi.org
ECNL - Regional League - Eber Martinez
NPL - Danny Villalta
Age Group Contact - Eber Martinez emartinez@pwsi.org
ECNL Regional League - Head Coach - Jeff Broderson | Assistant Coach - Xavier Salazar
NCSL Red - Idrissa Barrie
NCSL White - Idrissa Barrie
ECNL Regional League - Head Coach - Jeff Broderson | Assistant Coach - Gabe Chirino
NCSL Red - Chris Beltran
ECNL Regional League - Head Coach - Jeff Broderson | Assistant Coach - Gabe Chirino
NCSL Red - Hector Quinteros
VDA East Pre-ECNL - Brandon Clegg
NCSL Red - Luis Guevara
NCSL White - Manny Ament
VDA East Pre-ECNL - Brandon Clegg
NCSL Red - Luis Guevara
NCSL White - Jack Henshaw
Nike - Josh DeDios
Swoosh - Mo Barry
Tiempo - John Eberle
Mercurial - Noah Adams
ECNL Regional League - Head Coach - Bertha Martinez | Assistant Coach - Vicky Hall
ECNL Regional League - Head Coach - Vicky Hall | Assistant Coach - Bertha Martinez
Nike - Steve Clegg
Swoosh - Chris Coleman
Tiempo - TBA
Futures - Connor Andrews